PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CUSTOMERS

ULTRA BOUTIQUES, S.A. DE C.V., hereinafter referred to as ULTRA BOUTIQUES, with fiscal domicile in CALLE LOS OLIVOS MANZANA 66 LOTES 88 BODEGA 6 C SMZA 310 CANCUN BENITO JUÁREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us will be used for the following purposes: Product Sale.- In the event of buying any of our products using a credit card, it will be necessary that you provide us its information, as well as a copy of your ID in order to clarify before your credit card issuer any doubt that may arise regarding the purchase. Promotions. – We shall be able to inform you about the promotions that we have in ULTRA BOUTIQUES, including our rates. Loyalty Programs.- Should you desire, you will be able to incorporate yourself into our Loyalty Program, which allows you to have many benefits, such as promotions, points, invitations to events, discounts and congratulation notices in relevant dates, we shall also issue you an incorporation card to our Loyalty Program. Contact.- We will be able to contact you to remind you the expiration dates of the warranty of the products that you have acquired in ULTRA BOUTIQUES, or for the reparation of pieces or products. Special orders.- In case of asking us for any “special order”, we shall need to contact you to inform you about its process and to request for any payment in advance. In the event of not satisfying such request, we shall need your bank account information for us to make the return of such payment, according to the terms established in the contract executed for that purpose. Preorders.- Should you preorder one of our products, we could contact you to inform you about its status, we could also ask for and use your bank account information in pursuance of paying the product or the liquidated damages if they apply in compliance with the contract executed for that purpose. Service Orders.- In case of requiring the reparation services of a product in the Services Centre of ULTRA BOUTIQUES, we shall need to contact you to inform you about the process in which your Service Order is situated, as well as to request you for a payment in advance, we could also ask for and use your bank account information in order to carry out the payment for the required service, we could also contact you to retrieve your product once it is already fixed. Tailor Service.- To contact you when you request us for the service of reparation and/or adjustment of clothes that you have acquired within ULTRAJEWELS, in order to communicate the status of the requested service and its date of delivery.

ULTRA BOUTIQUES process your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data, according to the principles of lawfulness, prior and informed consent, data quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and liability under the terms of the current law. We inform you that, in pursuance of avoiding any access or not authorized disclosure, as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data and to guarantee its correct usage, we use appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect our collected data. The personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us, are kept within a controlled data base with limited access.
In the events where ULTRA BOUTIQUES has financial and property data, for example, including but limited to, the number of the bank account in which the payment of the acquired products is performed; various security technologies and procedures will be used to protect your financial and property data from access, usages, and not authorized revelations. These data shall be used with the only purpose of complying with the duties and rights arised as a result of contractual and/or business relationships.
ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall not sell, lease or grant to third parties the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us. ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall only transfer your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data:

  • With local and federal authorities, in compliance with duties and requirements made towards us.
  • In case that we shall bring a clarification before the Financial Institution of the credit card with which the payment of our products has been carried out.
  • With the staff of the trademarks of the products that are acquired in ULTRA BOUTIQUES, for the purpose of been able to contact you to offer promotions and products. Should you not agree with this data transfer, please indicate it expressly by email to arco@ultrafemme.com
  • With the staff of the trademarks of our products or with the staff of our franchisors with respect to such trademarks pursuant to the compliance of contract duties that ULTRA BOUTIQUES may have with them.

We inform you that pursuant to fraction III of article 37, ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall share your data with the following companies that form part of our company group known as “GRUPO ULTRA”: Ultra Estilo, S.A. de C.V; Perfumería Ultra S. de R.L. De C.V., Luxury Design, S.A. de C.V, Seajewels, S.A. de C.V. Empresas Ultra, S. de R.L. de C.V., Azul del Mar, S.A. de C.V.; Inmobiliaria Sakura, S.A. de C.V.; Back Ultra, S.A. de C.V; Ultrajewels, S.A. de C.V.; Ultrafemme, S.A. de C.V. and Lotax, S.A. de C.V.
In the event of any security violation at any phase of the processing of personal data, ULTRA BOUTIQUES through the corresponding person, will immediately inform you through the following website(s) https://www.ultrafemme.com, https://www.ULTRABOUTIQUES.com, https://www.luxuryavenue.com, https://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/, https://www.grupoultra.com/, https://www.seajewels.com/ in order to take the corresponding measures to safeguard your rights.
ULTRA BOUTIQUES reserves the right to modify this privacy notice which will be announced within the following website(s), https://www.luxuryavenue.com, with a reasonable time in advance of its implementation.
Likewise, we inform you that, ULTRA BOUTIQUES has suitable and truthful procedures to attend the applications for the rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection that may arise, which may be exercised by means of a format that may be requested to arco@ultrafemme.com
In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection, of your personal data or your right to revoke your consent to its data processing, you shall be able to do it through the following email: arco@ultrafemme.com ; or by sending such application physically o the address of ULTRA BOUTIQUES set forth at the beginning of this privacy notice with attention to the responsible department of personal data.
In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection; you shall attach to such application a copy of your current official ID for due collation. In case of being the legal representative or proxy of the personal data holder, you shall attach a copy of your current official ID, a copy of the current official ID of such holder as well as a public deed or proxy statement executed before two witnesses or declaration in presence of the holder that proves such representation. You shall also draft such application providing the following information:

  1. Holder´s name and domicile or other other option to communicate the response to your application.
  2. The documents that prove the identity or, in such case, the legal representation of the holder of the personal data.
  3. The clear and accurate description of the personal data of which you are seeking to enforce any of the abovementioned rights.
    IV. Any other element or document that may turn easier the location of the personal data.

Once the application is received, the responsible of ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall communicate you the decision within a term no longer than 20 (twenty) days as of the date in which the application was received. In the event that the application had proceeded, such determination shall become effective within the next 15 (fifteen) days upon the communication of such response. In case of applications for Access to Personal Data, ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall confer you such access, provided however, that your identity, or the identity of the holder of the personal data (in case of proxy or legal representation) has been proved to us first.
ULTRA BOUTIQUES may deny the rectification, erasure or confer the objection of the data processing if any of the events set forth in article 34 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”) occurs.
For any other required information different from the abovementioned applications, you shall be able to request it to the following email: info@grupoultra.com. For any other information related to our online shopping, you may send an email to: shopping.online@luxuryavenue.com.
PRIVACY NOTICE ACCEPTANCE: Should you do not expressly oppose to this privacy notice or to any of its updates through the following email: arco@ultrafemme.com, it shall be construed that you have conferred your implied consent in terms of article 8 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”)